Hi, I have a problem with Mosaic. I want to use Mosaic in gpt mode to make a mosaic of lots of tiles. My problem is I have to set bounds (west, north, south, east), but I do not know bounds when I am automatically processing tilles in gpt mode. When I use GUI mosaic tool, it automatically loads bounds based on loaded layers.
If I set bigger bound to be sure it falls inside the bounds, it creates output as big as set bound even if layers are a lot smaller and the ouput is also wrong. If I put bounds parameters out of xml process is not working.
I have no clue how to solve this problem. Is it even possible to use mosaic in automatic gpt processing ? I need to put tilles back together after I splitted it for water detection. Multi-mosaic also need bounds. Radar mosaic is not working with binarized layers. Is there solution or I just have to work with my 100 tiles and there is no way to put it automatically together with gpt.
(I use S1 for detection, tillewriter/calibration/speckle filtering/bandmaths/terrain correction/mosaic)