Dear all
I got a problem using Mosaic as well
I would like to mosaic JERS1 level 2.1 datasets from jaxa.
I have tried every possible way i could think of using SNAP (GUI and gpt), but nothing works so far
so currently, after pre-processing JERS using SNAP gpt, i use other software for mosaicking
but it become ineffective since I got many datasets to work with
so I want automation with SNAP GPT, but had no luck so far
So, first I try SAR-mosaic under Radar tools,
the inputs are JERS1 TIF LEVEL 2.1
and I got this error
[NodeId:SAR-Mosaic] Metadata range_spacing has not been set
I used this tool before for Palsar 1.5 from ASF server, and it worked perfectly well
unfortunately, they only provide JERS1 in level 2.1 and 0
so, next I try mosaicing under raster tool (geometric operation),
i use inputs after reprojection to UTM
but i didn’t work either
the error is:
Cannot display source products. java.lang.StackOverflowError
so, next I try use SNAP gpt command line
gpt Mosaic D:\folder\JERS1_1992-10-26_118-300.tif D:\folder\JERS1_1992-10-26_118-299.tif -t D:\folder\Mosaic.tif
and I got error again:
org.esa.snap.core.gpf.OperatorException
Next I tried using graph builder,
but I could not find it in my graph toolbox (i use version 5.0)
so, I used your xml code above,
I got it executed, but when I open the output in ArcGIS
i got image with 2 bands with 0 DN for all pixels
so, I don’t know what else to do, or where I got it wrong
Thank you for your attention
Regards