WHEN A MOSAIC MADE THE RESULT IS AN ERROR
THE STEPS I DO ARE
1)RESAMPLING
2)MOSAICING ( WITH DEFAULT VALUES)
3) ERROR RESULT
I HAVE ALSO CHANGED THE PARAMETORS IN PROJECT UTM / GW84, BUT THE RESULT IS ERROR
I HAVE TRIED WITH THE MULTI SIZE -MOSAIC TOOL, THE RESULT IS THE SAME ERROR
NOTE: TRY WITH 4 IMAGES, THEN WORK WITH TWO IMAGES BUT THE ERROR PERSISTS, THE PIXELS GENERATES THEM BIG,
Hi @julianch0,
Have you tried to use the projection mode “UTM/WGS 84 (Automatic)” ?
I think that the multi-size mosaic is recommended for Sentinel 2 data.
Cheers,
Martino
yes i did, the mistake is the same
Hi @julianch0,
Could you tell me the name of the products you are trying to merge so I can try locally?
Thanks,
Martino
1 Like
Hello, after practicing so much I got the following results:
If I have 4 images that I want to join, I must first make the mosaic of two pairs, I would have two separate inputs with two images attached. then I would have to generate another mosaic to unite everything … crazy
the names of the products are:
S2A_MSIL1C_20200205T151701_N0209_R125_T18NYL_20200205T184005
S2A_MSIL1C_20200205T151701_N0209_R125_T18NYM_20200205T184005
S2A_MSIL1C_20200205T151701_N0209_R125_T18NZL_20200205T184005
S2A_MSIL1C_20200205T151701_N0209_R125_T18NZM_20200205T184005