Hello @xuanyang02
No worries. Have you tried gdalinfo? I got this from a query
Initial_Imagery_Analysis/S2_Image_Files
/L2A/S2A_MSIL2A_20230618T084601_N0509_R107_T36TVS_20230618T151602.SAFE/GRANULE/L2A_T36TVS_A041717_20230618T085217/QI_DATA/MSK_DETFOO_B02.jp2
Size is 10980, 10980
Coordinate System is:
PROJCS["WGS 84 / UTM zone 36N",
GEOGCS["WGS 84",
DATUM["WGS_1984",
SPHEROID["WGS 84",6378137,298.257223563,
AUTHORITY["EPSG","7030"]],
AUTHORITY["EPSG","6326"]],
PRIMEM["Greenwich",0,
AUTHORITY["EPSG","8901"]],
UNIT["degree",0.0174532925199433,
AUTHORITY["EPSG","9122"]],
AXIS["Latitude",NORTH],
AXIS["Longitude",EAST],
AUTHORITY["EPSG","4326"]],
PROJECTION["Transverse_Mercator"],
PARAMETER["latitude_of_origin",0],
PARAMETER["central_meridian",33],
PARAMETER["scale_factor",0.9996],
PARAMETER["false_easting",500000],
PARAMETER["false_northing",0],
UNIT["metre",1,
AUTHORITY["EPSG","9001"]],
AXIS["Easting",EAST],
AXIS["Northing",NORTH],
AUTHORITY["EPSG","32636"]]
Origin = (399960.000000000000000,5200020.000000000000000)
Pixel Size = (10.000000000000000,-10.000000000000000)
Corner Coordinates:
Upper Left ( 399960.000, 5200020.000) ( 31d41' 7.58"E, 46d56'46.18"N)
Lower Left ( 399960.000, 5090220.000) ( 31d42'32.40"E, 45d57'29.73"N)
Upper Right ( 509760.000, 5200020.000) ( 33d 7'41.76"E, 46d57'13.09"N)
Lower Right ( 509760.000, 5090220.000) ( 33d 7'33.48"E, 45d57'55.73"N)
Center ( 454860.000, 5145120.000) ( 32d24'43.81"E, 46d27'29.31"N)
Band 1 Block=1024x1024 Type=Byte, ColorInterp=Gray
Overviews: 5490x5490, 2745x2745, 1372x1372, 686x686
Overviews: arbitrary
Image Structure Metadata:
COMPRESSION=JPEG2000
Cheers
Jan