Thx. ABraun. I am trying to Export a KMZ of the NDVI scene of a certain area on the SNAP screen, but after Resampling and Reprojection (thx. for your comment on the tie-points, I had it “set” and it took forever to process…) to WGS84, it seems to Export the entire image which I downloaded.
How exactly to perform a partial export to KMZ (Export of the image, gives the displayed image only, as I need) ?
Corr with ESD, for only two Bursts…Infgrm formatin…Deburst…Topo Phase Removal…Goldstein Filtering using 10 range and azimuth coherence window…Snaphu export… Unwrapping…Snaphu import…Phase to displacement…Range Doppler T. C…Export as KMZ
Nothing in there (other than the coregistration for the slave images) should change the positions. Could you try TC on the master product and export to KMZ to see that it is ok.
Create KMZ to the all bursts of one IW, goes fit as following, but in case of creating KMZ for one burst, automatically subset part of the image and shift it as I posted before, Hope to find reason for this issue,
Dear @lveci and @mengdahl and other colleagues in step forum,
No solution for the problem of creating KMZ has been done, since the issue is through on processing one burst and then creating a KMZ the result is not placed in correct position in google map using different study area, for instance the previous area already has been posted in the middle of Greece, However, the following area in Turku Finland, the same error through on processing one burst, the result as I mentioned and the full swath or image there is no problem at all,