I also do not have Python, unfortunately. Is there such a service online?
I’m not aware of any, sorry.
I dont know any burst-selection-by-area tools, sorry.
If you have a Google account you can also use Google Colab for free.
Here is a notebook that is set up to run the top split analyzer. Just enter the scene ID and your Copernicus credentials so you can connect to the API:
You can save the SHP to the local directory in Colab and download it to your computer.
Hello,
I’ve made a quick web app for STSA here. Unfortunately it is for viewing only. I will add download options soon. I hope it is okay for everyone .
If you want a quick demo. Here is a scene ID to use:
S1A_IW_SLC__1SDV_20211228T224808_20211228T224835_041215_04E5E7_534C
For future readers: the scene works as of writing. But it will eventually be taken offline by ESA
How to plot bperp-temporal baseline map in StaMPS?
Just upload your SAR images to SNAP–> Radar–>InSAR_Stack_overview (Your will get master image as well as slave images Baseline plot information). Just copy those values in CSV file then try to plot in StaMPS visualizer.
Thanks. I haven’t installed StaMPS visualizer yet. I’ll try it later.
In the option of ps_plot, is there any difference between ‘u-dmo’ and ‘u-dmao’? I understand that ‘a’ is the external atmospheric correction of all images, and ‘m’ is only the master image. Isn’t ‘ma’ repeated?
Hİ @thho
İ have a case study about railway subsidance. I created a dataset for my area. But i want to use PSI points for specific area. So that i clean my master .csv file with global mapper and export it again. When i opende it with visualizar i saw some intersting things. My master.csv file and seperase.csv file have the same value but visualizar dosent show the same value with the same points. Do you have any idea about this problem?
Thank you.
separese_data.csv (1.3 MB)
Hi @suat, nevermind…in your first image, you compare two different points…the one of the upper image is in the south of the on ein the lower image…
So the first pair has to be different since it is not the same point
No thho they are the same points. I make this compartion many points and i tool same results. Do you have time to look csv files in visualizer? I think you can understand me better.
Thank you
@suat i am looking at the second pair right now, there is a difference, but the first image pair is showing 100% different points.
Yes you are right different place my mistake.
Please look at this pictures, may be its give some ideas what i am trying to explain about my problem
concerning the second point,
this is the row in the master csv it shows exactly what we see in the visualizer:
30.17845 40.49738 4.029911 -7.879446 -5.638191 -5.702537 -2.184511 -4.558561 -1.394793 -0.2265183 -0.6497495 -2.811738 11.29715 6.584833 5.431522 3.900649 5.779866 11.54008 11.54592 9.759729 6.96129 1.432194 6.913857 8.116546 4.296624 2.939892 -1.205533 -3.107059 -1.717591 -4.419624 -1.884656 -2.742772 2.724302 3.570335
this is the row from the subset, it also shows exactly what we see in the visualizer:
30.17845 40.49738 -7.879446 -5.638191 -5.702537 -2.184511 -4.558561 -1.394793 -0.2265183 -0.6497495 -2.811738 11.29715 6.584833 5.431522 3.900649 5.779866 11.54008 11.54592 9.759729 6.96129 1.432194 6.913857 8.116546 4.296624 2.939892 -1.205533 -3.107059 -1.717591 -4.419624 -1.884656 -2.742772 2.724302 3.570335 4.03
both have the same coordinate, but different displacement time series and also velocities…the visualizer presents booth tables correctly…if the one is really a subset of the other, than something went wrong during subsetting. The visualizer does not perform any data wrangling, it builds the spatial object by indexing entire rows, since a missmatch of location and time series can not happen.
Can you provide more insights in what the global mapper does during the subset, I am not familiar with the software
@suat, my last reply remains valid also for your corrected example. The tables are correctly visualized, but within the tables the time series differ. You can check this yourself, after you have selected a point, under the time series plot the info of the point index is given. This number + 2 corresponse with the row in the csv table. so for your updated example these are:
row 1419 in master and
30.05564 40.46791 -10.16476 -2.52611 6.830923 3.868082 -0.2156501 3.72055 1.942518 6.679443 2.329649 2.941219 9.283465 3.440573 3.074522 0.2024004 -1.314905 -0.7822091 1.293458 2.480064 7.245686 -2.569864 -4.73172 -0.1482057 -7.427701 -5.779168 -8.114207 -7.668809 -7.475303 7.741965 -12.25493 -0.2885522 -11.92783 0.4763798
row 64 in subset csv
30.05564 40.46791 -2.52611 6.830923 3.868082 -0.2156501 3.72055 1.942518 6.679443 2.329649 2.941219 9.283465 3.440573 3.074522 0.2024004 -1.314905 -0.7822091 1.293458 2.480064 7.245686 -2.569864 -4.73172 -0.1482057 -7.427701 -5.779168 -8.114207 -7.668809 -7.475303 7.741965 -12.25493 -0.2885522 -11.92783 0.4763798 -10.165
they both have the same coordinate, but different time series…again, something went wrong during subsetting with global mapper
@suat I’ve got it
look, the subset takes the velocity (column three in master) and puts it at the end…thus the visualizer gets a wrong table…the table should have the velocity in column 3 but in your subset it is the last column, that way everything is different when you visualize it.
haha that was tricky, but it shouldn’t be so hard to fix it