Problem solved, Thank you! Unfortunately a new one occurred…
When I try to visualize my PS, StampsVisualizer crushes. I suppose because there are too many PS (967 440) and the .CSV file is too large, is it possible? In this case, how can I select a specific area? My AOI is quite smaller compared to the all image.
the PS you select after calling the ps_plot(‘v-do’, ‘ts’) command are used for the export. So, depending on the radius you enter, you can reduce the amount of points in the csv.
hmm, tricky. Any chance to reduce the csv file with a python script maybe?
I have not tried it but removing all lines with coordinates smaller/larger than your AOI could work.
I can’t create a kml file regarding only my area. What I’m doing wrong?
I followed the steps presented in the chapter 7 of Stamps manual for the kml file of the whole area and it works:
you can digitize a polygon in Google Earth and use it in thho’s script. I think this is easier than the approach presented in the manual (which directly creates a kmp point file contining every 10th scatterer).
Even changing the output directory the same errors occur. I laso renamed csv and kml files using “roi.kml” and “stamps_tsexport.csv” but nothing…any ideas?
Looks like a box plot but with insufficient number of observations, so all points are considered outliers.
LOS could be the displacement along the line of sight.